Ptasia Osada Joachimowka

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bedroom

Ptasia Osada Joachimowka Gadkowice apartment features Wi-Fi in the rooms.

Lubin is 70 minutes' drive away.

At this apartment, a shower have been provided to enhance your comfort.

By offering guests the opportunity for horseback riding, the apartment ensures a more exciting stay. For a more relaxing stay, a terrace with garden views is available.

Review by hotel critic

During my recent romantic escape to Ptasia Osada Joachimówka, I found a perfect blend of comfort and charm that enhanced our getaway. Each unit, complete with a cozy fireplace and a patio, provided a serene space where my partner and I could unwind after a day of exploration. The fully equipped kitchen allowed us to enjoy leisurely breakfasts-whether opting for the good buffet or à la carte options-making it feel like a home away from home. The beautiful garden with a barbecue added an extra layer of enjoyment, especially as we spent our evenings under the stars, savoring grilled treats. With Wroclaw-Copernicus Airport just 85 km away, the location was convenient without sacrificing the tranquil setting we desired. For any outdoor adventurers or romantic souls seeking a cozy retreat, Ptasia Osada Joachimówka is a hidden gem I wholeheartedly recommend.

Important information

Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

Room Options at Ptasia Osada Joachimowka Gadkowice

At this apartment, a shower have been provided to enhance your comfort.

Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Ptasia Osada Joachimowka Gadkowice Macro Details photo Ptasia Osada Joachimowka Gadkowice Beds photo Ptasia Osada Joachimowka Gadkowice Interior photo Ptasia Osada Joachimowka Gadkowice Macro Details photo Ptasia Osada Joachimowka Gadkowice Macro Details photo Ptasia Osada Joachimowka Gadkowice Interior photo Ptasia Osada Joachimowka Gadkowice Room photo Ptasia Osada Joachimowka Gadkowice Facilities photo Ptasia Osada Joachimowka Gadkowice Exterior photo Ptasia Osada Joachimowka Gadkowice Exterior photo
One-Bedroom Chalet

Bed type: 2 Single beds

More info +
Ptasia Osada Joachimowka Gadkowice Exterior photo
One-Bedroom Chalet

Bed type: 2 Single beds

More info +

Location of Ptasia Osada Joachimowka Gadkowice

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Guest reviews of Ptasia Osada Joachimowka Gadkowice

Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

No reviews yet :(

If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

Write a review

Write a review

When did you travel?

Your rating point

Very bad
Excellent

Your details

Where are you from?
Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

Review has not been sent.

Please try again.

Popular hotels in Poland

Thank you for subscribing
Currency
  • USD U.S. dollar
  • EUR Euro
  • GBP Pound sterling
  • AUD Australian dollar
  • CAD Canadian dollar
  • BRL Brazilian real
  • CNY Chinese yuan
  • CZK Czech koruna
  • DKK Danish krone
  • HKD Hong Kong dollar
  • ILS Israeli new sheqel
  • JPY Japanese yen
  • MYR Malaysian ringgit
  • NZD New Zealand dollar
  • NOK Norwegian krone
  • PLN Polish zloty
  • RON Romanian leu
  • RUB Russian ruble
  • SAR Saudi riyal
  • SGD Singapore dollar
  • ZAR South African rand
  • KRW South Korean won
  • SEK Swedish krona
  • CHF Swiss franc
  • TRY Turkish lira
  • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
  • THB Thai baht
  • ARS Argentina, Peso
Select language
Check best available rates
Enter your dates to see prices
Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Ptasia Osada Joachimowka Gadkowice